CDE Coconut Diethanolamide
(PKD) Palm Kernel Diethanolamide
CAS No. 68603-42-9
CDE (PKD) is derived from the consideration of diethanolamine and palm kernel oil with very high active content. It is a viscous, non-ionic surfactant commonly used in the manufacture process of personal care products such as shampoo, body wash, facial wash and detergent. This alkanolamide has foam boosting and stabilizing properties as well as viscosity building properties.
Product works perfectly well with anionic surfactant like Alkyl Sulfates, Alkyl Ether Sulfates and Linear Alkylbenzene Sulfonic Acid
Origin : Malaysia
Packing : 200kg / drum